Home

News

The concept:
Holistic

The service package:
Customer-specific

The additional services:
Individual

Company history

Contact

Staff

Masthead

Links

Demeter certificate

Naturata organic certificate

Soil and More certificate

EMAS certificate

German federal employment agency deed






Data protection declaration:

Person responsible for data processing is
NATURATA Logistik eG.
Waltersberg 20
97947 Grünsfeld
Tel: 09346 92270
info@naturata-logistik.de

Our data protection declaration explains the type, extent and purpose of collecting and using your personal data.

Use of your personal data
The protection of your personal data is an important matter for us. Data includes details that refer to a natural person. This includes, among other things, information such as the name, address, telephone number, email address and date of birth – but also information about which website someone has visited.

As this data enjoys particular protection, it is only collected by us to the extent required. In the following we explain, in accordance with our duty to you, what information we collect during your visit to our website and how it is used.

Our data protection practice complies with the regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz – BDSG), the German Telemedia Act (Telemediengesetz – TMG) and the Data Protection Directive (Datenschutz-Grundverordnung – DSGVO).
We will process your personal data exclusively in order to answer queries. Your data is only processed for other purposes if you have granted separate prior consent for this, these purposes are specified precisely in the consent, e.g. for information about offers by newsletter, etc.

Special functions of the website
Our site offers you various functions, during the use of which we collect, process and store personal data. The following explains what happens with this data:

Contact, communication by email, Art. 6 (1b) DSGVO
All technical and organisational possibilities are taken so that your personal data is stored such that it is not accessible to third parties. We will store your data in order to process the query and in case there are follow-up questions. For information with high confidentiality requirements, we recommend using the post. We always send encrypted emails if our communication partner can receive these. After the expiration of the statutory retention periods, your personal data is deleted. If the personal data is not covered by the statutory retention periods, it shall be deleted twelve months after the purpose described above has been fulfilled. A different retention period may apply if you have consented to the data being collected.

Server log files, Art. 6 (1f) DSGVO
If you visit our website or use our services, the device with which you access the site automatically sends log data (connection data) to the server. This is the case in particular when you order, when you login or when you upload or download data. However, log data is also collected by the servers when you call up our websites. Log data includes the IP address of the device with which you are accessing the site or a service, the type of browser you are using, the website you visited beforehand, your system configuration, as well as the data and time. Our hoster saves IP addresses only to the extent necessary to provide our services. Otherwise the IP addresses are deleted or anonymised. The IP addresses of visitors to our websites are saved by our hoster for a maximum of 7 days in order to detect and defend against attacks.

Notification about the use of cookies, Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO
On various sites we use cookies in order to arrange the visit to our website attractively and to facilitate the use of specific functions. These so-called "cookies" are small text files that your browser can store on your computer, tablet, smartphone, etc. The process of storing a cookie file is also called "setting a cookie". You can set your browser yourself according to your wishes so that you are informed about the setting of cookies, so that you can decide from case to case to accept cookies or to accept or reject the setting of cookies in principle. Cookies may be used for various purposes, e.g. in order to detect that your PC has already had a connection to a web offer (permanent cookies) or to save the offers most recently seen (session cookies). We use cookies in order to provide you with increased user convenience. However, our partner companies are not permitted and it is technically impossible for the partners to obtain, process or use personal data through our website by means of cookies. Most of the cookies we use are deleted again from your hard drive after the end of the browser session (session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and allow us to recognise your computer again on your next visit (permanent cookies). You incur no disadvantages or risks from the way we use cookies. To use our convenience functions, we recommend that you allow acceptance of cookies for our website. If you expressly do not want this, you can use a function that most browsers have – this restricts or completely prevents cookies from being stored. You can manage many online display cookies from companies via the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/.

External content
As the addition of one or more links may create responsibility for the content of the linked sites, we distance ourselves from the content of all external sites linked directly or indirectly. As these sites are outside our area of responsibility, a liability obligation would apply only if the operator had influence over or access to the linked content. It is neither technically possible nor reasonable for us to prevent unlawful content on other sites that may be linked here. We hereby explicitly declare that the corresponding sites were free of illegal content at the time when the link was published.

Integration of services and content from third parties
Content from third parties is included on our website. This always requires the providers of this content to recognise your IP address. For without the IP address they could not send the content to your browser. The IP address is therefore required for the representation of this content. We try to use this sort of content only if its respective provider uses the IP address solely to supply the content. However, we have no influence if the third-party providers save the IP address, e.g. for statistical purposes. Insofar as we are aware of this, we shall inform the user.

Contact for data protection matters – Data Protection Officer
Our Data Protection Officer is available to answer questions relating to data protection: Luisa Jouaux, email address: datenschutz@for-um-it-service.de, tel: 09346 9224-0.

Right to information, correction, deletion, restriction and objection
In accordance with the s. 34 Federal Data Protection Act and Art. 15-21 DSGVO, you have a right to information, free of charge, about your saved data, as well as a right to correct, block or delete your personal data. Your data is then deleted if this is not prevented by statutory regulations. You have the right to object to the data collection, as well as to demand that the processing of your data is restricted. You can send us information, deletion and correction requests in relation to your data at any time, as well as suggestions.

Revocation of consent
You can revoke the consent to use your personal data at any time. An informal notification by email to us is sufficient for this. The data processing until the time of revocation shall remain lawful.

Obligation to provide personal information
The provision of your personal data is neither statutorily nor contractually required. It is not required for a contract and there is no other obligation to provide your personal data. In the event that you do not provide your data, this shall not have any negative consequences for you.

Complaints to a regulatory authority
If there are breaches of data protection legislation, you have the right according to Art. 77 DGSVO to complain to the respective regulatory authority. The State data protection officer for the state where our company is domiciled is the respective regulatory authority for questions relating to data protection legislation. You will find the contact details here: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/SharedDocs/Adressen/LfD/BadenWuerttemberg.html?nn=5217144

Right to data portability- Art. 20 DSGVO
You have the right to transfer the data provided you by, for example a user profile, from an automatic application to another application. Insofar as you demand the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this shall only be done if this is technically feasible.

Refusing advertising emails
The use of our contact details published on the website for sending advertising and information materials not expressly requested is herewith refused. We expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising information being sent. For example by spam emails.